Wednesday, January 10, 2018

Clash For The Cup Deadline Approaches (January 18th)


The Basketball Spotlight Clash For The Cup will feature some of the top teams in the region. It will take place January 27th and 28th in Neptune, NJ. Please register quickly because space will be very limited. Deadline is January 18th. Here’s a list of the committed teams. 

8th Grade Teams 
1. NJ Bulldogs 
2. Riverside Hawks (White) 
3. Team Loaded 
4. NJ Playaz 
5. NY Jayhawks 
6. Hoop Kingz 
7. NJ Shore Shots 
8. PSA Cardinals 
9. Team Rio Nationals 
10. Riverside Hawks (Blue) 
11. Adirondack (Purple) 
12. SE Starz 
13. Playtime Panthers 
14. Milbank
15. New Heights 
16. Bayshore Bulldogs 
17. Middletown Heat
18. We R 1 
19. Expressions Elite (Rhode Island) 
20. Team IZOD
22. Next Level Jayhawks
23. Rising Stars 
24. Team Final
25. New World (White)
26. New World (Blue)
27. E1T1 NJ 
28. 

7th Grade Teams 
1. NJ Bulldogs 
2. Riverside Hawks (White) 
3. NJ Playaz 
4. NY Jayhawks 
5. T Town Ballers 
6. YW Ballers 
7. SE Starz 
8. Fidonce Basketball 
9. Fidonce Bulldogs 
10. JCBC 
11. New Heights 
12. King Street Kings 
13. Playtime 
14. Riverside Hawks (Blue) 
15. Adirondack (Black)
16. Milbank
17. Maryland Heat 
18. NY Rens (Spisto)
19. Ocean Elite
20. All IN
22. We R 1 (Black)
23. We R 1 (Blue)
24. Team Durant 
25. Team IZOD
26. Stack Beast
27. East Coast Elite
28. Rising Stars
29. New World
30. NY Gauchos 
31. NY Rens (Green)
32. Dc Blue Devils 

6th Grade Teams 
1. NJ Bulldogs 
2. Team Final 
3. Fidonce Basketball 
4. NY Jayhawks 
5. JCBC 
6. T Town Ballers 
7. NY Gauchos 
8. Riverside Hawks 
9. King Street Kings 
10. Playtime Panthers 
11. NJ Playaz
12. Hilltoppers Heat
13. Milbank
14. CT Express 
15. Silverbacks National 
16. Team Durant (East)
17. Team Durant (West)
18. R1 Aces 
19. Rising Stars
20. NJ Shore Shots 
21.
22. 

5th Grade Teams 
1. Riverside Hawks 
2. JCBC 
3. T Town Ballers 
4. NY Gauchos 
5. King Street Kings 
6. Philly Triple Threat 
7. YW Ballers 
8. Team Jacko
9. Rising Stars Elite
10. Milbank
11. We R 1
12. Team Durant 
13. Stack Beast
14.

4th Grade Teams 
1. Riverside Hawks (White) 
2. Riverside Hawks (Blue) 
3. NY Gauchos 
4. Playtime Panthers 
5. Milbank 
6. NY Hornets 
7. Team Durant 
8. 845 Elite
9. Castle Athletics 
10. Philly Triple Threat
11.
12.