Monday, September 30, 2019

Basketball Spotlight 8th Grade Seminar/Showcase Team Listing


The Inaugural Basketball Spotlight 8th Grade Seminar/Showcase teams list is below. Please make sure all participants arrive early for registration and before the first seminar. 

Basketball Spotlight 8th Grade Seminar/Showcase Team Listing 


Date: Saturday, November 2nd 
Place: Life Center Academy 
2045 Columbus Road 
(Burlington, NJ) 08016 


Duke 
1. Kabrien Goss (Trenton, NJ) 
2. Jaylen Claggett (North Brunswick, NJ) 
3. Denzel Felder (Philadelphia, PA) 
4. Amir Speights (Clementon, NJ) 
5. Brad Alcini (Monmouth Beach, NJ) 
6. Khalid Jenkins (Philadelphia, PA) 
7. Mahdee McNair (Sicklerville, NJ) 
8. Rashod Minor (Philadelphia, PA) 
9. Azariah Harrison (Brooklyn, NY) 
10. Phillip Unangst (Hillsborough, NJ) 

Syracuse 
1. Toby Ojukwu (Sicklerville, NJ) 
2. Anson Beard (New York, NY) 
3. Clyde Frasier (Middletown, DE) 
4. Tristan Hilman (Brooklyn, NY) 
5. Kareem Fogan (Philadelphia, PA) 
6. Brady Loughlin (Wychoff, NJ) 
7. Patrick Nguyen (Warrenton, VA) 
8. Brayden Ryan (Blue Bell, PA) 
9. Antoine Williams (Norwich, CT) 
10. Kingston Walker (Windsor, CT) 

Rutgers 
1. Bryson Brown (New York, NY) 
2. Jaden Barnett (Elizabeth, NJ) 
3. Alex George (Monmouth Beach, NJ) 
4. Jeff White Jr. (Trenton, NJ) 
5. Jeremy Clayville (Ridgewood, NJ) 
6. Elin McCoy (Wilmington, DE) 
7. Talib Richburg (Philadelphia, PA) 
8. Devon Stewart (Lansdale, PA) 
9. Allyn Wright (Windsor, CT) 
10. Kyree Womack (Chester, PA) 

Michigan State 
1. Samir Thomas (Somerset, NJ) 
2. Avery Kopcha (Hershey, PA) 
3. Zaid Johnson (Philadelphia, PA) 
4. Rashee Bell (Pittsgrove, NJ) 
5. Sami Anderson (Maple Shade, NJ) 
6. Devin Jones (Long Branch, NJ) 
7. Julien Rivers (Gainsville, VA)
8. Carlos Rodriquez (Scarsdale, NY) 
9. James Jones (Penllyn, PA) 
10. Robert Wright (Wilmington, DE)

North Carolina 
1. Joell Idrovo (Hamilton, NJ) 
2. Terry Copeland (Union, NJ) 
3. Julien Leveille (Maplewood, NJ) 
4. Mo Khan (Wayne, NJ) 
5. Norman Gee (Lansdale, PA) 
6. Theodore McAllister (Lansdale, PA) 
7. Jason Raines (Haymarket, VA) 
8. Peyton seals (Wykoff, NJ) 
9. Kadyn Turner-Scott (Greensboro, NC) 
10. Jayden Jenkins (Piscataway, NJ)

Pittsburgh 
1. RJ Jones (Bronx, NY) 
2. Jadyn James (Staten Island, NY) 
3. Taliq Montgomery (West Chester, PA) 
4. Jaquan Womack (Bristol, PA) 
5. Jahaan Green (Swedsboro, PA) 
6. Amir Nelson (Philadelphia, PA) 
7. Julian Rivera (Gainsville, VA) 
8. Seth Triumph (North Brunswick, NJ) 
9. Chase Wright (New Castle, DE) 
10. Darren Williams (Philadelphia, PA)