Tuesday, March 14, 2017

Basketball Spotlight Atlantic City Showcase Almost At Capacity!


The AC Showcase looks like it’s going to be loaded once again this year. This event will feature some of the top teams in the region while also featuring two brackets for each level. Make sure you register early because a sellout is imminent. 

8th Grade 
1. PSA Cardinals 
2. New World (White) 
3. New World (Blue) 
4. Dynamic Disciples 
5. NY Lightning 
6. Team Final (Red) 
7. SJ Titans 
8. MSU Skyliners 
9. Team Delaware 
10. Riverside 
11. Team IZOD 
12. Team Future 
13. We R 1 Bulldogs (White)
14. We R 1 Bulldogs (Blue)
15. Team ICE
16. NJ Playaz
17. Ring City
18. NY Gauchos
19. Expressions Elite
20. Hoop Nation (Sportika) White
21. Hoop Nation (Sportika) Black
22. NJ Stronghold 
23. Milbank
24 RYZE Basketball
25. Rough Ryderz 
26. SBA Elite
27. Bulls Basketball (Red)
28. Bulls Basketball (Black)
29. Team Final (Orange)
30. Boston Spartans
31. All Ball Elite
32. NY Dragons
33. We R 1 (Blue)
34. Brooklyn Rens
35. Baller U
36.

7th Grade 
1. Riverside Hawks 
2. New World (White) 
3. New World (Blue) 
4. PSA Cardinals 
5. Team Future 
6. SJ Titans 
7. Team Final (Red) 
8. NY Lightning 
9. Team Delaware 
10. MSU Skyliners 
11. Team IZOD 
12. Philly Triple Threat 
13. Team RIO National
14. We R 1 Bulldogs (White)
15 We R 1 Bulldogs (Blue)
16. Team Philly
17. NYC Gauchos
18. Perkasie Knights 
19. Mid Jersey Heat
20. Ring City
21. Severn Elite
22. Expressions Elite
23. Hoop Nation (Sportika)
24. Milbank
25. Bulls Basketball 
26. Boston Spartans (White)
27. Boston Spartans (Black)
28. Brooklyn Rens
29. Rising Stars
30. 6th Man Warriors
31. 

6th Grade 
1. NY Rens 
2. Riverside Hawks 
3. NY Gauchos 
4. SJ Titans 
5. Team Final (Red) 
6. Team Delaware 
7. MSU Skyliners 
8. New Heights 
9. Team IZOD 
10. Philly Triple Threat 
11. T Town Ballers 
12. We R 1 Bulldogs (White)
13. We R 1 Bulldogs (Blue)
14. Gym Ratz
15. NC Red Storm
16. Team Future 
17. East Coast Elite
18. SE Starz
19. We R 1 
20. SJ Domination
21. Hoop Nation (Sportika)
22. Milbank 
23. D School Elite
24. RYZE Basketball
25. FCP Hoops
26. SBA Elite
27. Bulls Basketball (Red)
28. Bulls Basketball (Black)
29. Boston Spartans
30. Brooklyn Rens
31. We R 1 (Lehigh Valley)
32. Philly Hurricanes
33.
34.
35.
36.

5th Grade 
1. NY Gauchos 
2. Riverside Hawks 
3. SJ Titans 
4. Team Final (Red) 
5. Team Delaware 
6. Team IZOD 
7. T Town Ballers 
8. We R 1 Bulldogs (White)
9.  We R 1 Bulldogs (Blue)
10. Silverback National
11. Hoop Nation NYC
12. Bingo All Stars
13. Ring City
14. 6th Man Warriors
15. Milbank
16. NJ Shore Shots
17. D School Elite
18. FCP Hoops
19. Boston Spartans 
20. Rising Stars
21. Young Legends
22. 
23.
24.

4th Grade 
1. NY Rens 
2. Rising Stars 
3. NY Gauchos 
4. Team Delaware 
5. Philly Triple Threat 
6. We R 1/ Bulldogs
7. FCP Hoops
8. Philly Hurricanes 
9.
10.